Watch AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline online free on kissanime

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline

Other name: 境界戦機

Genres: Action, Sci-Fi

Date aired: Oct 05, 2021 to ?

Status: Ongoing

Views: 46,030

Bookmark

Summary:

In 2061 AD, Japan is dominated. Divided and ruled by the four major economic blocs of the world, the Japanese people spent their days oppressed as subjugated citizens. Japan became the front line of the world where AMAIM, a human-type special mobile weapon deployed by each economic zone, strode about.. One day, Amou Shiiba, a boy who loves machines, meets i-LeS (autonomous thinking AI) named "Gai," and this leads him to throw himself into the battle to reclaim Japan, by piloting the AMAIM "Kenbu" built by himself.

(Source: Crunchyroll)

Hot on KissAnime:

All AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline Episodes

Next episode countdown (estimated - may be wrong):

Comments about AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline
575 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord